COVID-19 Update: We're here to help- WE ARE OPEN - Contact us here

Privacy policy

Custom Web Design Tells Your Brand Story

SiteClick Pvt.Ltd. which is also referred to in this document as www.siteclick.com.au and may be used intermittently in its place, is committed to providing you with the best possible online experience.

SiteClick Pvt.Ltd. www.siteclick.com.au is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Experience Design

The term “Personal Information” as used herein is defined as any information that identifies or can be used to identify, contact or locate the person to whom such information pertains.

The Personal Information that we collect will be subject to this Privacy Policy, as amended from time to time. SiteClick Pvt.Ltd. is committed to providing you with the best possible online experience. SiteClick Pvt.Ltd. is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to features, customer support and discussions about you or your business, you may be required to submit personally identifiable information to SiteClick Pvt. Ltd. www.siteclick.com.au. This may include but is not limited to your name, phone number, business details and address.

 
 
Sharing of your personal information

We will never sell your information however we may send your personal information to third parties we deal with in order to service your requirements if that is needed. This may include, but is not limited to, handling customer enquiries, processing transactions or forwarding information for contact and service delivery. By using SiteClick Pvt. Ltd. products and or services you agree that we can forward your details to these third parties but that SiteClick Pvt. Ltd. is not bound by third party privacy policies.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressly collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will use it for these new purposes. Only data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

SiteClick Pvt. Ltd. reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 
Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. SiteClick Pvt. Ltd. reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 
 

Contact Us

Let’s talk about the next steps in your journey

The best way to contact us is by email. We answer all emails as quickly as possible. Enterprise support requests receive a response within one business day:


Monday – Friday

from 7:00 am – 7:00 pm CST.

Please make sure to check your spam folder if you haven’t received an answer from us.

    Enter your full name

    Please provide specific details about the support you need, or what you're looking to build.

    Phone Number

    Rough budget you've allocated for this work.

    Website 
    Starting 
    From 79$ 
    Website 
    Starting 
    From 79$